ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:45:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RAICHUR (RC) to GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16572BIDR YPR EXPRC00:04GTL01:5001:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXRC00:10GTL02:0501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSRC00:30GTL03:0502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPRC00:40GTL02:2001:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12735YPR GARIB RATHRC00:40GTL02:2001:40HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPRC00:50GTL03:5503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPRC00:50GTL03:5503:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPRC00:50GTL03:5503:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11073LTT CHENNAI EXRC01:55GTL04:0002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHARC02:05GTL04:3502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXRC04:00GTL06:1502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPRC04:10GTL06:4002:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSRC04:40GTL07:3002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPRC05:15GTL07:5002:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPRC06:00GTL08:0002:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPRC06:10GTL08:2502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARC06:24GTL08:3002:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRC07:20GTL09:4002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRC07:20GTL09:4002:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57427RC GTL PASSRC07:55GTL10:3502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSRC08:35GTL11:0002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57631SUR GTL PASSRC09:42GTL13:2003:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPRC09:57GTL11:5501:58HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPRC11:30GTL13:5002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17621AWB RU EXPRESSRC11:55GTL14:1502:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSRC13:30GTL16:1502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESRC14:25GTL16:4002:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11027CHENNAI MAILRC14:35GTL17:5003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPRC19:05GTL21:1502:10HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXRC19:20GTL21:4002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSRC19:20GTL21:4002:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSRC20:10GTL22:1502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11301UDYAN EXPRESSRC21:35GTL23:4002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPRC21:55GTL23:5502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22133SUR YPR SUP EXPRC23:25GTL01:3002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :