ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:17:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:45HWH11:3009:45HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:10HWH15:4513:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:55HWH12:1507:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45HWH13:2507:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:15KOAA15:1008:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:15KOAA15:1509:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:15KOAA15:1509:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:35HWH19:3012:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE08:05HWH16:5508:50HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:55KOAA21:4510:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPRJPB16:14SDAH10:5518:41HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESRJPB16:14SDAH10:5518:41HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPRJPB17:29KOAA07:3014:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00HWH03:1509:15HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00HWH03:1509:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:14KOAA05:1509:01HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:40SHM05:4009:00HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESRJPB21:10HWH06:3509:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:55HWH07:2009:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35HWH07:3008:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :