ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:34:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RAJKOT JN (RJT) to PORBANDAR (PBR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19215SAURASHTRA EXPRJT01:10PBR05:3504:25HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPRJT03:34PBR08:3004:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19571RJT PBR EXPRESSRJT07:05PBR12:0004:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPRJT08:00PBR12:5504:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSRJT12:30PBR17:2004:50HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXRJT13:35PBR18:3004:55HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59211RJT PBR PASSRJT14:10PBR20:0005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXRJT15:33PBR20:3505:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPRJT19:13PBR23:5504:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 9 / Found: 9)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :