ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:52:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12704FALAKNUMA EXPRJY00:03VSKP03:3003:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSRJY00:13VSKP04:1003:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPRJY00:25VSKP04:4004:15HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17482TPTY BSP EXPRJY00:25VSKP04:4004:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57271RAYAGADA PSGNRRJY01:10VSKP08:0506:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
08502SC VSKP SPLRJY01:22VSKP04:5003:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12728GODAVARI EXPRJY01:41VSKP05:5004:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESRJY02:03VSKP06:1504:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSRJY02:03VSKP06:1504:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPRJY02:03VSKP06:1504:12HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPRJY02:03VSKP06:1504:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPRJY02:03VSKP06:1504:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12784SC VSKP AC EXPRJY02:07VSKP07:0004:53HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08574TPTY VSKP SPLRJY02:14VSKP06:5004:36HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57229MTM VSKP PASSRRJY02:45VSKP08:5506:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57264NS VSKP PASSRRJY02:45VSKP08:5506:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPRJY03:20VSKP07:1503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12740VSKP GARIB RATHRJY04:08VSKP07:4003:32HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSRJY05:00VSKP08:2503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHARJY05:00VSKP08:2503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXRJY05:13VSKP08:3003:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSRJY05:13VSKP08:3003:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPRJY05:13VSKP08:3003:17HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17487TIRUMALA EXPRJY06:07VSKP11:3005:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18510NED VSKP EXPRJY06:17VSKP10:1503:58HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18310NAGAWALI EXPRJY06:17VSKP10:1503:58HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXRJY06:32VSKP10:2503:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPRJY06:32VSKP10:2503:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPRJY07:10VSKP11:0003:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHARJY07:10VSKP11:0003:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHARJY07:12VSKP11:0003:48HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSRJY07:53VSKP11:4003:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPRJY07:53VSKP11:4003:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESRJY07:53VSKP11:4003:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPRJY07:53VSKP11:4003:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSRJY07:53VSKP11:4003:47HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18520LTT VSKP EXPRJY08:02VSKP11:1503:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12718RATNACHAL EXPRJY08:23VSKP12:1503:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12840HOWRAH MAILRJY09:14VSKP13:0003:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPRJY09:23VSKP13:1503:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRJY09:34VSKP13:3003:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSRJY09:34VSKP13:3003:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPRJY10:15VSKP15:1505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRJY10:15VSKP15:1505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPRJY10:24VSKP14:3504:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPRJY10:25VSKP14:3504:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67295RJY VSKP MEMURJY11:15VSKP16:3005:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPRJY12:05VSKP15:5503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57225BZA VSKP PASSRJY12:40VSKP19:3006:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17241LINK EXPRJY13:20VSKP18:0004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17239SIMHADRI EXPRJY13:20VSKP18:0004:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXRJY13:38VSKP17:3003:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPRJY13:38VSKP17:3003:52HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPRJY13:38VSKP17:3003:52HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22416A P EXPRJY14:42VSKP18:2503:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12513SC GHY EXPRJY15:27VSKP19:1503:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPRJY15:29VSKP19:1503:46HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPRJY15:29VSKP19:1503:46HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSRJY15:29VSKP19:1503:46HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPRJY15:42VSKP20:3504:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPRJY15:49VSKP19:4003:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11019KONARK EXPRESSRJY16:41VSKP21:0004:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPRJY16:42VSKP20:3503:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPRJY16:42VSKP20:3503:53HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06336GUWAHATI EXPRJY17:22VSKP20:3503:13HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPRJY17:37VSKP21:5004:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHRJY17:42VSKP22:0504:23HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18504SNSI VSKP EXPRJY17:47VSKP22:0504:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSRJY18:45VSKP22:4504:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPRJY19:12VSKP22:4503:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPRJY19:12VSKP22:4503:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXRJY19:12VSKP22:4503:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXRJY19:12VSKP22:5003:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPRJY19:12VSKP00:1004:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPRJY19:12VSKP22:4503:33HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPRJY19:27VSKP23:3504:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPRJY21:15VSKP00:4503:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
18568QLN VSKP EXPRJY21:38VSKP01:3503:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXRJY21:38VSKP02:0004:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPRJY21:38VSKP02:0004:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPRJY21:38VSKP02:0004:22HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPRJY21:48VSKP01:3003:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 87 / Found: 87)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :