ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 07:43:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RATNAGIRI (RN) to MADGAON (MAO) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
50101RN MAO PASSRN02:20MAO08:0005:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESRN02:55MAO06:2003:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTORN03:00MAO07:1004:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXRN03:00MAO07:1004:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPRN03:40MAO08:2504:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESRN03:40MAO08:4005:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPRN04:10MAO09:2005:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRN04:10MAO09:2005:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPRN04:10MAO09:2005:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSRN04:10MAO09:2005:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPRN04:55MAO08:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPRN05:30MAO10:0004:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXRN06:05MAO12:1006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPRN07:30KRMI11:0003:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
01445KRMI GANPATI SPRN08:45KRMI14:3005:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLRN09:20MAO14:3505:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPRN09:45MAO13:1003:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FRN09:45MAO13:1003:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22414NZM MAO RAJRN09:50MAO14:2004:30HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIRN10:25MAO14:3504:10HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPRN10:25MAO15:0004:35HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22119TEJAS EXPRESSRN10:53KRMI15:3004:37HXYXYXXY1AXXXXCCXX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXRN11:10MAO16:0004:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRRN12:25MAO17:5005:25HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPRN14:05MAO18:4004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPRN14:05MAO19:1505:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSRN15:20MAO20:1004:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPRN15:55MAO20:3004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPRN18:45MAO22:2503:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIRN18:45MAO22:2503:40HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESRN18:45MAO22:2503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPRN19:20MAO23:1503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSRN19:45MAO23:4804:03HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPRN19:45MAO23:4804:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXRN22:30MAO02:3504:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHRN23:25MAO04:2505:00HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTORN23:25MAO04:2505:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXRN23:30MAO05:3006:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESRN23:30MAO04:2504:55HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :