ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Apr-2017 05:00:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RATNAGIRI (RN) to MADGAON (MAO) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01323PUNE ERS SPLRN01:05MAO05:2004:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
01321PUNE TEN SPLRN01:05MAO05:2004:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXRN02:00MAO05:4503:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTORN02:00MAO05:4503:45HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
08297BSP MAO AC SPLRN02:30MAO08:0005:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22629DADAR TEN EXPRN02:30MAO06:2003:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESRN02:30MAO07:5005:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPRN02:55MAO07:3004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPRN02:55MAO06:2003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRN02:55MAO07:3004:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESRN02:55MAO06:2003:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSRN02:55MAO07:3004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
50101RN MAO PASSRN03:20MAO09:5506:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12133MANGALORE EXPRN03:45MAO07:0503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPRN04:30MAO08:5504:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10111KONKAN KANYA EXRN05:30MAO10:4505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02005KRMI AC SUP SPLRN07:00KRMI11:0004:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPRN07:00KRMI11:0004:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLRN08:30MAO13:1504:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIRN09:15MAO12:3203:17HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLRN09:15MAO13:1003:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22414NZM MAO RAJRN09:15MAO12:5003:35HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22475BKN CBE AC S FRN09:45MAO13:1003:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPRN09:45MAO13:1003:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPRN09:45MAO14:4505:00HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12051JAN SHATABDI EXRN10:45MAO14:0503:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRRN11:50MAO17:3005:40HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCXX
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSRN13:15MAO18:4505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22656NZM TVC SF EXPRN14:05MAO18:4004:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPRN14:05MAO18:4004:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPRN15:05MAO19:3004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01119AJNI MAO SPLRN16:40MAO21:3004:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXRN17:50MAO21:0003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIRN17:50MAO21:0003:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPRN17:50MAO21:0003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESRN17:50MAO21:0003:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPRN19:00MAO23:0004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPRN19:45MAO23:4003:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSRN19:45MAO23:4003:55HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXRN21:35MAO01:2503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01065CSTM ERS SPLRN22:20MAO04:0005:40HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12284NZM ERS DURONTORN23:05MAO02:1503:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXRN23:05MAO04:3005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHRN23:05MAO02:1503:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESRN23:05MAO02:1503:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :