ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:40:39 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RANCHI (RNC) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18629RNC NJP EXPRNC05:45DHN09:5504:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNC05:45DHN09:2503:40HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12832DHN GARIB RATHRNC07:10DHN10:4503:35HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
53062HATIA BWN PASSRNC08:15DHN15:3007:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRNC08:55DHN13:1504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPRNC13:25DHN17:5504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNC13:45DHN17:3103:46HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNC15:10DHN19:1804:08HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53336RNC DHN PASSRNC15:47DHN21:3505:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPRNC17:30DHN21:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNC18:15DHN22:3504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13426ST MALDA TOWN ERNC18:55DHN23:0004:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNC19:15DHN23:5304:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESRNC20:40DHN00:5004:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNC20:40DHN00:5004:10HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNC21:25DHN02:0004:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRNC22:25DHN03:2004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSRNC23:00DHN04:0005:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSRNC23:00DHN03:5504:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :