ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:34:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - RANGIYA JN (RNY) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXRNY00:03NJP07:3507:32HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXRNY00:03NJP07:3507:32HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXRNY00:03NJP07:3507:32HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXRNY03:05NJP09:5506:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55714DKGN NJP PASSRNY03:35NJP15:0511:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ERNY06:32NJP12:0505:33HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSRNY07:20NJP14:1006:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSRNY07:20NJP14:1006:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSRNY07:20NJP14:1006:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSRNY07:20NJP14:1006:50HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSRNY09:02NJP16:4007:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPRNY10:45NJP17:1006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPRNY11:50NJP18:1006:20HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPRNY11:52NJP18:1006:18HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSRNY11:52NJP18:1006:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILRNY13:58NJP22:3008:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSRNY14:20NJP21:3507:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESRNY14:20NJP21:3507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPRNY14:52NJP21:5006:58HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSRNY16:20NJP23:4007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSRNY16:20NJP23:4007:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPRNY16:20NJP23:4007:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESRNY18:20NJP01:1506:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPRNY18:20NJP01:1506:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESRNY20:03NJP03:0507:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESRNY21:08NJP03:4006:32HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESRNY21:08NJP04:0506:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPRNY21:40NJP02:5505:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPRNY23:08NJP06:0006:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :