ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:30:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ROURKELA (ROU) to CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22843BSP PNBE EXPROU00:58CKP02:2501:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPROU02:53CKP04:1801:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPROU02:53CKP04:1801:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58114BSP TATA PASSROU03:30CKP06:3503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXROU03:38CKP05:3001:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPROU05:52CKP07:1001:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSROU06:10CKP07:5001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPROU06:15CKP07:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSROU06:49CKP08:0801:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPROU09:37CKP11:0201:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSROU11:44CKP13:1401:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLROU11:50CKP13:1001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXROU12:37CKP13:5501:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXROU12:39CKP13:5501:16HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPROU12:39CKP13:5501:16HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLROU15:05CKP16:3001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU15:50CKP17:3801:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58116ROU CKP PASSROU16:00CKP19:0503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12890YPR TATA EXPROU16:31CKP17:5201:21HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSROU16:41CKP18:0601:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPROU17:05CKP18:4501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU P..ROU17:15CKP19:2502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58112ITR TATA PASSGNROU18:00CKP21:0003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXROU20:25CKP21:5301:28HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXROU20:58CKP22:1501:17HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPROU20:58CKP22:1501:17HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPROU20:58CKP22:1501:17HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPROU21:30CKP22:4701:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08409ROU PURI SPLROU22:00CKP23:2501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPROU22:18CKP23:5001:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESROU22:40CKP00:1001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPROU22:40CKP00:1001:30HXXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILROU23:11CKP00:3001:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :