ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:25:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ROURKELA (ROU) to JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLROU00:28JSG01:5801:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSROU00:45JSG02:1501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSROU00:45JSG02:1501:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILROU02:25JSG03:5501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXROU02:40JSG04:2001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSROU02:40JSG04:2001:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPROU03:25JSG04:5501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPROU04:05JSG05:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXROU04:57JSG06:2801:31HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKROU04:57JSG06:2801:31HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22839ROU BBS SF INTROU05:10JSG06:4401:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18105ROU BBS INT EXPROU05:10JSG06:4401:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:21JSG07:3502:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPROU06:15JSG07:5001:35HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXROU06:15JSG07:5001:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSROU06:30JSG08:0801:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20JSG09:2502:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:40JSG09:1001:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00JSG10:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15JSG09:5501:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSROU09:30JSG11:3002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58111TATA ITR PASSROU11:15JSG15:0503:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU11:42JSG13:3001:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESROU12:10JSG14:0301:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12812HTE LTT SUPERROU12:30JSG14:0301:33HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:45JSG15:4001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58133ROU JSG PASSROU14:50JSG17:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58161HTE JSG PASSROU17:00JSG19:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10JSG19:4501:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:55JSG20:4001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:55JSG20:4001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20JSG21:1501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPROU20:03JSG21:4101:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPROU20:50JSG22:1801:28HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:1801:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESROU20:50JSG22:1801:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPROU20:50JSG22:1801:28HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:01JSG22:3501:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05JSG22:3501:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20JSG23:1001:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58113TATA BSP PASSROU22:03JSG02:0504:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHROU22:45JSG00:1301:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22846HTE PUNE EXPROU22:45JSG00:1301:28HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSROU23:10JSG00:5001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40JSG01:1501:35HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :