ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:29:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ROURKELA (ROU) to SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:21SBP08:4503:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20SBP10:5503:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00SBP11:5003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:15SBP11:0502:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:45SBP16:3502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESROU18:10SBP20:4002:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:55SBP21:5002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:55SBP21:5002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPREROU19:20SBP22:1502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:01SBP23:2502:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:2502:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:2502:20HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05SBP23:2502:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05SBP23:2502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPROU21:05SBP23:2502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :