ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:38:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SALEM JN (SA) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILSA00:10CBE02:4702:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSA00:25CBE03:1202:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE ESA00:35CBE03:2202:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILSA00:55PTJ03:2902:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPSA01:10CBE03:5202:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRSA01:20CBE04:1202:52HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
06051MS QLN EXPSA01:20PTJ04:3803:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPSA01:50CBE05:0003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSSA02:15CBE05:0502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSSA02:50CBE06:1503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPSA03:20CBE06:4003:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPSA03:20CBE06:2503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHASA03:20CBE06:2503:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPSA03:20CBE06:2503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
06049MAS QLN EXPSA03:20CBE06:2503:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPSA03:25CBE06:2503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPSA03:40CBE07:0003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSSA03:50PTJ06:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSA04:45CBE07:4002:55HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSA04:45CBE07:4002:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESSA04:45CBE07:4202:57HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSA04:45CBE07:4002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPSA05:35CBE08:4003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSSA06:10CBE09:1503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPSA06:10CBE09:0502:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSA06:40CBE09:5503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESA08:05CBE11:0002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPSA08:05CBE11:0002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSA08:30CBE11:2502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSA09:05CBE11:5502:50HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSA09:05CBE11:5502:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSA09:55CBE13:2003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSSA09:55CBE13:2003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIASA09:55PTJ12:5803:03HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSA10:05CBE13:0703:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSSA10:55CBE13:4502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPSA11:25CBE14:1502:50HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSA11:45CBE15:0003:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07133HYB QLN SPLSA12:05CBE15:1503:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLSA12:05CBE15:1503:10HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07135KCG QLN SPLSA12:05CBE15:1503:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07113KRMR QLN SPLSA12:05CBE15:1503:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLSA12:05CBE15:1503:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
66603SA CBE MEMUSA13:40CBE17:5004:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSSA14:20CBE17:1702:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPSA14:20CBE17:1702:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSA14:55CBE18:0003:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESSA15:30CBE18:4503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSA15:40CBE18:4703:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPSA16:40CBE19:2502:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07509ADB QLN SPLSA17:30CBE20:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLSA17:30CBE20:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLSA17:30CBE20:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLSA17:30CBE20:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLSA17:30CBE20:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHASA17:30CBE20:2502:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07221MTM QLN SPLSA18:25CBE21:2503:00HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLSA18:25CBE21:2503:00HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLSA18:25CBE21:2503:00HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLSA18:25CBE21:2503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLSA18:25CBE21:2503:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPSA19:20CBE22:1502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPSA19:30PTJ22:2302:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPSA19:40CBE22:4003:00HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSA19:40CBE22:3002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXSA19:50CBE22:3502:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPSA19:50PTJ22:2302:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPSA20:15CBE23:0702:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSSA20:34CBE22:5802:24HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPSA20:35CBE22:5702:22HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPSA21:05CBE23:4502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSA21:15CBE00:1002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPSA21:40PTJ00:3302:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTISA22:10CBE01:1703:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXSA22:10CBE01:1703:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLSA22:10CBE01:1703:07HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16855MANGALORE EXPSA22:10CBE01:1703:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSA22:10CBE01:1703:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPSA22:35CBE02:0003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSA23:05PTJ01:4302:38HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSA23:05PTJ01:4302:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPSA23:20CBE02:0502:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :