ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:51:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SALEM JN (SA) to KATPADI JN (KPD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12515GUWAHATI EXPSA00:10KPD03:1803:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSSA00:10KPD03:1803:08HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILSA00:25KPD03:1302:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSSA00:50KPD03:3302:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSSA01:20KPD04:1302:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHASA01:55KPD04:5302:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPSA01:55KPD05:2803:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPSA01:55KPD05:2803:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPSA01:55KPD04:5302:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILSA02:20KPD04:5802:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPSA02:40KPD05:4303:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPSA04:00KPD07:0503:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPSA04:00KPD06:5802:58HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSA04:00KPD07:2303:23HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPSA04:00KPD07:2303:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPSA04:00KPD07:0503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12687DEHRADUN EXPSA04:00KPD07:0303:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSA04:15KPD07:2303:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSA04:30KPD07:2302:53HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSA04:50KPD07:4302:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPSA06:15KPD09:3003:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSA06:15KPD09:3003:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSA06:45KPD10:0303:18HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSA06:55KPD09:5803:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPSA06:55KPD09:5803:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSA06:55KPD09:5803:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPSA07:14KPD09:5802:44HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPSA07:15KPD09:5302:38HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSSA07:32KPD10:0802:36HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSSA07:40KPD10:3802:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPSA07:40KPD10:3802:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPSA08:05KPD10:5502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPSA08:25KPD11:2002:55HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSSA08:35KPD11:2802:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPSA09:15KPD12:1302:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSA09:40KPD12:3502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSA11:50KPD14:5003:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSA12:10KPD15:0302:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPSA15:00KPD18:2803:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSA15:00KPD18:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66020SA KPD MEMUSA15:30KPD21:2005:50HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXSA16:15KPD19:0302:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSA16:15KPD19:0302:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHASA16:30KPD19:1302:43HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPSA17:15KPD20:0302:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:10KPD20:5302:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSA18:10KPD20:5302:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:10KPD20:5302:43HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSSA18:10KPD20:5302:43HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSA19:00KPD22:1303:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSSA19:30KPD22:3803:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPSA20:05KPD23:2503:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSA21:00KPD00:4503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPSA22:00KPD01:2803:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPSA22:50KPD01:4302:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSSA23:00KPD02:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPSA23:20KPD02:4303:23HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPSA23:30KPD02:2302:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :