ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:46:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SALEM JN (SA) to KARUR (KRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPSA02:05KRR04:5202:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSSA02:50KRR04:2301:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPSA03:00KRR05:2702:27HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPSA04:05KRR06:2302:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56105SA KRR PASSSA06:00KRR08:1002:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSA06:40KRR09:4703:07HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSA07:30KRR09:4702:17HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSA07:30KRR09:4702:17HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPSA09:50KRR11:1201:22HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSA11:15KRR13:4202:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSA11:45KRR14:4803:03HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPSA15:40KRR18:1702:37HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56107SA KRR PASSSA17:30KRR19:3002:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSA22:20KRR23:5201:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSSA22:35KRR00:5702:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPSA23:05KRR01:3202:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPSA23:05KRR01:3202:27HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXSA23:45KRR02:0702:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :