ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:50:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SALEM JN (SA) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSSA00:10MAS06:0505:55HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPSA00:10MAS06:0505:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILSA00:25MAS05:4005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSSA00:50MAS05:5005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSSA01:20MAS06:4505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPSA01:55MAS07:2005:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHASA01:55MAS07:1505:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILSA02:20MAS07:3005:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22206MAS DURONTO EXPSA02:30MAS07:2004:50HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12686CHENNAI EXPSA02:40MAS08:0005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPSA04:00MAS09:3005:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPSA04:00MAS09:2005:20HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPSA04:00MAS09:3005:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12687DEHRADUN EXPSA04:00MAS09:2005:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPSA04:50MAS10:0005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPSA06:55MAS12:2505:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSA06:55MAS12:2505:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPSA07:14MAS12:3005:16HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPSA07:15MAS12:0004:45HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSSA07:32MAS12:0004:28HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSSA07:40MS13:1505:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPSA08:05MAS13:0004:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSSA08:35MAS13:5005:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPSA09:15MAS14:4005:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPSA11:50MAS17:1005:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPSA15:00MAS22:1507:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSA15:00MAS21:5506:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPSA17:15MAS22:2505:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12244SHATABDI EXPSA17:46MAS22:1504:29HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22648KORBA EXPRESSSA18:10MAS23:2305:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXSA18:10MAS23:2305:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:10MAS23:0504:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPSA18:10MAS23:2305:13HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSSA21:00MS04:4007:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11064SA CHENNAI EXPSA21:00MS04:1507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPSA22:00MAS04:0506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPSA22:50MAS04:1505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPSA23:20PER04:3505:15HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPSA23:30MAS05:0505:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :