ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:11:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SALEM JN (SA) to YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSA00:35SBC05:5005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPSA01:10SBC06:4005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPSA01:40SBC07:2005:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSSA01:55KJM07:1705:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPSA02:10YPR08:0005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPSA02:25YPR08:2005:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPSA03:40SBC08:3504:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPSA03:50SBC09:0505:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSA04:15YPR09:3005:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
56241SALEM YPR PASSSA05:20YPR10:4505:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPSA06:45YPR13:3006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPSA07:30YPR13:3006:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPSA07:30YNK11:5304:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSA11:25SBC15:4504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56513NCR SBC PASSSA13:25SBC19:0005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPSA15:40SBC19:5004:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSSA16:15KJM21:2505:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSA16:45KJM21:2504:40HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSSA17:38YPR22:5005:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPSA22:35YPR04:1505:40HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPSA23:45YPR04:3004:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPSA23:45YPR04:3004:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22607BANGALORE SF EXSA23:45SBC04:1504:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXSA23:45SBC04:1504:30HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :