ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:09:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55AJJ08:1304:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30AJJ10:2304:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30AJJ10:2304:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30AJJ10:4304:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00AJJ12:5804:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00AJJ13:3304:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBC09:15AJJ17:4508:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55AJJ14:2804:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:10AJJ14:2804:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30AJJ18:5304:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00AJJ19:2304:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40AJJ02:5804:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45AJJ03:3804:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00AJJ03:3804:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00AJJ03:3804:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40AJJ04:0804:28HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45AJJ05:0805:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55AJJ08:0308:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :