ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:29:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC03:10BWT04:1801:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BWT04:1801:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55BWT04:4300:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:0801:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:0801:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30BWT07:3301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56510SBC MKM PASSSBC07:00BWT08:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BWT08:5801:18HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00BWT09:1601:16HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:4801:18HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BWT10:0801:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBC09:15BWT10:4901:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:45BWT11:1001:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:5501:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:5501:25HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:0301:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BWT12:2801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BWT13:0501:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BWT14:1001:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BWT15:3301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BWT16:3801:53HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BWT16:0301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:3801:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKJM16:25BWT18:1001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:1001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC17:00BWT18:0801:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BWT18:5801:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66515BYPL MKM MEMUKJM17:32BWT18:3501:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BWT19:2901:34HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:00BWT19:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPR18:35BWT20:0001:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:50BWT20:0001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBC18:50BWT20:0001:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:1301:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16522SBC -BWT EXPSBC19:35BWT21:1001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66534BYPL KPN PASSKJM19:38BWT20:3000:52HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BWT21:2301:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76520SBC MKM PASSSBC20:15BWT21:4501:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56213TIRUPATI PASSRSBC20:30BWT21:5801:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50BWT23:1801:28HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BWT23:4301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:1301:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BWT00:1301:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BWT00:1301:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT00:4801:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:3800:58HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45BWT01:0801:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT01:2801:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:2801:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :