ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:07:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00KYN07:4726:47HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DR05:4523:15HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DR05:4523:15HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:20KYN04:3721:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30KYN11:0024:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:15KYN07:4720:32HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30PNVL10:3723:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00LTT14:3022:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00KYN21:2728:27HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00KYN21:2728:27HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45CSTM19:5023:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30CSTM20:5023:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30CSTM20:5023:20HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50KYN21:2723:37HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50KYN21:2723:37HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50KYN21:2723:37HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :