ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:56:55 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15JTJ03:1002:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPR00:30JTJ03:4003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC03:10JTJ05:5502:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10JTJ05:5502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55JTJ06:1302:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:2302:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:2302:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30JTJ08:4402:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00JTJ10:2802:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNC08:25JTJ11:1302:48HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:1302:43HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:1302:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:1302:43HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00JTJ11:2802:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBC09:15JTJ13:1003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55JTJ12:2802:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:10JTJ12:2802:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50JTJ13:1302:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00JTJ14:0303:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30JTJ16:1302:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30JTJ16:4302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00JTJ17:1302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJM16:05JTJ19:0002:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30JTJ20:5003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPR18:35JTJ21:3803:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35JTJ22:5503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRSBC20:30JTJ00:0303:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50JTJ01:0803:18HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40JTJ00:5802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45JTJ01:3002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00JTJ01:3002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00JTJ01:3002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBC23:30JTJ02:2502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40JTJ02:0502:25HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45JTJ02:5003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC23:55JTJ04:1504:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55JTJ04:1504:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :