Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 24-Nov-2014 19:11:21 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638YPR HATIA EXPYPR00:30JTJ03:5803:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08302YPR SBP EXPYPR00:30JTJ03:5803:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:15JTJ05:5502:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55JTJ06:1302:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:2302:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:2302:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30JTJ08:4402:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00JTJ10:2802:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXYPR08:00JTJ11:1303:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:1302:43HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:1302:43HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00JTJ11:2802:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBC09:20JTJ13:4004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55JTJ12:1802:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:10JTJ12:1802:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50JTJ13:1302:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00JTJ13:5802:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30JTJ16:1302:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30JTJ16:4802:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX 
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00JTJ17:1302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S 
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30JTJ20:5003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35JTJ23:0003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
56213TIRUPATI PASSRSBC20:30JTJ00:0103:31HYYYYYYYXFCXXXXSLX 
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR22:00JTJ01:0803:08HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40JTJ00:5802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45JTJ01:3002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00JTJ01:3002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00JTJ01:3002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12509GUWAHATI EXPSBC23:30JTJ02:0802:38HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45JTJ02:5003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
00852BNC BBS PREMIUMBNC23:50JTJ02:3502:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55JTJ04:1504:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15901DIBRUGARH EXPSBC23:55JTJ04:1504:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 33 (Total Trains Found: 33)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :