ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:01:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPR07:35SC23:2015:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:30SC05:2018:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXYPR11:30SC04:0016:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19302YPR INDB EXPYPR11:30KCG23:4012:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00KCG02:0013:00HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30KCG03:3013:00HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30KCG05:0013:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50KCG03:5012:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR16:45SC05:0012:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20SC06:5513:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20KCG05:4011:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00SC07:3511:35HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22693RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:00SC07:3511:35HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPR22:00KCG08:2010:20HYYXYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12213DURONTO EXPRESSYPR23:40SC08:5509:15HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3010:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :