ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:15:45 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to KUPPAM (KPN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30KPN08:0201:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40KPN09:2401:44HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00KPN09:4301:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00KPN10:3601:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBC09:15KPN11:3202:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30KPN12:3302:03HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00KPN12:5801:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30KPN15:5901:29HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00KPN16:2801:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC17:00KPN18:3901:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30KPN19:3902:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPR18:35KPN20:3001:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KPN21:4502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66534BYPL KPN PASSKJM19:38KPN21:2501:47HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00KPN21:4901:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRSBC20:30KPN22:4302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00KPN00:4401:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45KPN01:3901:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KPN02:0302:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :