ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:14:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC03:10PER08:5505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKJM03:55MAS09:4005:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:5506:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:5506:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:0005:00HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30MAS12:1505:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00MAS14:3006:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:3507:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:1506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:5506:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:10MAS15:5505:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30MAS20:3006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00MAS21:0506:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:25MAS21:2505:00HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:4506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:1506:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:1506:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:1506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40MAS06:0506:25HXXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45MAS07:0007:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBC23:55PER08:5509:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55MAS09:3009:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :