ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:03:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to MYSORE JN (MYS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:5002:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:4502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBC03:30MYS06:0002:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:0002:30HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:5002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56233SBC MYS PASSSBC05:00MYS08:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:40MYS08:2002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS09:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:30MYS09:1502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS10:1003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSSBC07:30MYS10:2502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:0002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:5003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:3003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:0002:00HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:5002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:4502:45HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSSBC13:30MYS16:1502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:00MYS17:3002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:3503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:0502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:00MYS22:2003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:0502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:0502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:55MYS23:3002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:0004:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :