Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to RAICHUR (RC) 23-Oct-2014 09:16:24 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:20RC16:0908:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:15RC19:1407:59HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30RC21:5808:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:40RC23:0007:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00RC00:4408:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00RC02:0009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20RC01:0407:44HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:15RC02:1807:03HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR19:15RC02:1807:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20RC02:5907:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:20RC02:4406:24HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:30RC05:3809:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22134SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50RC03:3006:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30RC06:2908:59HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30RC06:2908:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45RC08:4810:03HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 16 (Total Trains Found: 16)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :