ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:15:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to RAMANAGARAM (RMGM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00RMGM04:4400:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56233SBC MYS PASSSBC05:00RMGM05:5400:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:30RMGM07:1700:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00RMGM07:4800:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSSBC07:30RMGM08:2200:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05RMGM08:5800:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20RMGM10:1800:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30RMGM11:1800:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15RMGM12:0100:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSSBC13:30RMGM14:1600:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30RMGM16:2800:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06540SBC RMGM DEMU SPLSBC16:30RMGM17:4001:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15RMGM19:0300:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:00RMGM19:5400:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30RMGM21:1500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30RMGM21:1500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55RMGM00:5400:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :