ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:07:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to TUMKUR (TK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40TK05:3300:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TK06:0301:03HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56925SBC TK PASSSBC05:30TK06:5001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00TK07:0301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:3001:00HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30TK07:5301:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TK07:3001:00HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30TK07:5301:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPR07:00TK08:0301:03HXYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45TK09:1801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45TK09:1801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TK10:0301:03HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20TK11:0501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05TK11:1801:13HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:30TK11:1800:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXYPR11:30TK12:2300:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30TK12:2300:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00TK14:0301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:40TK15:2501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:45TK14:4801:03HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:45TK14:4801:03HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30TK15:3301:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TK15:3301:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:15TK16:4801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16201SBC SMET EXPSBC15:30TK16:3801:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TK17:1300:58HXXYYYXXXXXXXCCX2S
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30TK18:0401:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00TK18:5800:58HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20TK20:0001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC19:00TK20:1801:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15TK22:2501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50TK23:0301:13HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50TK23:0301:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50TK23:0301:13HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TK23:0301:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TK23:0301:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15TK23:4301:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56911JRU HPT PASSSBC22:15TK23:4401:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00TK00:1801:18HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :