ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:53:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15TPTY07:3307:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPR00:30RU08:0007:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10RU10:1007:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40TPTY13:4006:00HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNC08:25TPTY14:3506:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:3506:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:3506:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50RU16:4005:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00TPTY18:0007:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:15RU16:5005:35HYYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:15RU16:5005:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30RU20:0506:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJM16:05RU22:4006:35HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPR18:35RU01:4007:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35TPTY02:3006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRSBC20:30TPTY05:3509:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :