ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:26:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) to BARHARWA JN (BHW)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13120DLI SDAH EXPSBG02:13BHW03:3501:22HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBG02:13BHW03:3501:22HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSSBG04:05BHW05:3201:27HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSSBG04:05BHW05:3201:27HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53074SBG RPH PASSSBG04:45BHW06:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESBG05:05BHW06:2701:22HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53401SBG MLDT PASSSBG06:00BHW07:3401:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53030BGP AZ PASSSBG07:56BHW09:3001:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSSBG10:40BHW12:2701:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53412SBG BHW PASSSBG12:10BHW13:3001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53022BGP AZ PASSSBG14:15BHW16:1001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53408JMP RPH PASSSBG17:48BHW19:1001:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXSBG18:30BHW19:3001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53406SBG RPH PASSSBG19:25BHW20:4501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBG20:15BHW21:2201:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY ESBG20:35BHW21:4001:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESSBG20:35BHW21:4001:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPSBG20:58BHW22:0301:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPSBG21:10BHW22:1801:08HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSBG21:45BHW23:1301:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13072JMP HWH EXPSBG22:45BHW23:4801:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSSBG23:59BHW01:1001:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :