ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:11:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP) to JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:40JSG03:3001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPSBP02:00JSG03:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESSBP03:30JSG04:4001:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20JSG05:3501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:10JSG07:5501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:10JSG07:5501:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58136SBP JSG PASSSBP07:35JSG09:1001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:4001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22838ERS HATIA EXPSBP10:45JSG12:0001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40JSG13:1001:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58216TIG JSG PASSSBP12:10JSG14:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:4500:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSBP12:50JSG13:4500:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:4500:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10JSG14:2001:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXSBP13:25JSG14:4001:15HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:45JSG15:0001:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:45JSG15:0001:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:45JSG15:0001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00JSG17:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP18:00JSG19:3501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58138SBP JSG PASSSBP19:15JSG20:3501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18473PURI JU EXPRESSSBP21:50JSG23:0501:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :