ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:44:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP) to PURI (PURI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSBP00:00PURI07:1531:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18426DURG PURI EXPSBP00:30PURI09:1008:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXSBP01:00PURI08:4507:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14709BKN PURI EXPSBP02:50PURI09:4506:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18474JU PURI EXPRESSSBP02:50PURI10:2007:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18303SBP PURI INT EXSBP06:00PURI12:3506:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
12993GIMB PURI EXPSBP09:30PURI16:1006:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22828SURAT PURI EXPSBP09:35PURI16:1006:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPSBP10:45PURI18:1507:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58131ROU PURI PASSSBP12:10PURI23:2511:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18408SNSI PURI EXPSBP14:35PURI21:4007:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESBP22:35PURI07:1508:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXSBP23:00PURI07:3008:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPSBP23:30PURI08:1008:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :