ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:21:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMBALPUR (SBP) to ROURKELA (ROU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:40ROU05:1503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPSBP02:00ROU05:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18108KRPU ROU EXPRESSBP03:30ROU06:1502:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20ROU07:3003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:10ROU09:3203:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:10ROU09:3203:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20ROU11:2403:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22838ERS HATIA EXPSBP10:45ROU13:3002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40ROU15:2003:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10ROU15:5002:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:45ROU16:2602:41HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:45ROU16:2602:41HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:45ROU16:2602:41HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00ROU20:2504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP18:00ROU21:5803:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :