ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:15:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:00GNT07:2505:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57325KCG GNT PASSKCG05:10GNT22:3017:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12796BZA INTERCITYSC05:30GNT09:4004:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:10GNT11:5004:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40GNT14:2506:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSC10:40GNT15:4505:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57651SC RAL PASSENGESC10:50GNT18:0007:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPSC11:45GNT17:0005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07418NSL TPTY EXPSC12:05GNT18:3006:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC13:00GNT21:2008:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07438KCG TATA EXPMJF13:17GNT18:2005:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57305KCGGNT PASSKCG14:40GNT08:4518:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12748PALNADU EXPSC15:15GNT20:0004:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55GNT20:2504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50GNT21:4004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12604CHENNAI EXPSC17:15GNT22:1004:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05GNT22:5504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57620KCG RAL FASTPASMJF21:20GNT04:1006:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSC21:40GNT02:5505:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:10GNT03:1005:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17232NSL NS EXPSC23:20GNT04:5005:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :