ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-May-2016 23:34:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXMJF00:20RU13:2513:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCG06:00RU17:3011:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05TPTY21:2515:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
22120TPTY DOUBLE DECKCG06:45TPTY18:1511:30HXXXYXXYXXXXXCCXX
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSC09:35TPTY23:4514:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKCG09:45TPTY21:3511:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPSC11:55TPTY00:1012:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07418NSL TPTY EXPSC12:05TPTY04:0015:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00TPTY03:2511:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYB16:15TPTY06:4014:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17652KCG MS EXPKCG16:30RU03:1510:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40TPTY06:3512:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXKCG17:50TPTY06:4012:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKCG17:50TPTY06:0512:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05TPTY06:0512:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30TPTY07:0012:30HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCG20:05TPTY07:3011:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSC20:05TPTY10:3514:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 18 (Total Trains Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :