Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to TIRUPATI (TPTY) 25-Oct-2014 18:08:27 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07405AWB TPTY SPLSC01:45TPTY15:3013:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
17406KRISHNA EXPSC06:05TPTY21:2515:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S 
22120TPTY DOUBLE DECKCG06:45TPTY18:1511:30HXXXYXXYXXXXXCCXX 
12708AP SMPRK KRANTISC09:30TPTY21:3512:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17230SABARI EXPSC11:55TPTY00:1012:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYB15:35TPTY06:4015:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00TPTY03:2511:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40TPTY06:3512:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKCG17:55TPTY06:0512:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXKCG17:55TPTY06:4012:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05TPTY06:0512:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12764PADMAVATI EXPSC18:30TPTY07:0012:30HYYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSC20:05TPTY10:3514:30HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCG20:05TPTY07:3011:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 14 (Total Trains Found: 14)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :