Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 01-Oct-2014 23:45:57 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:30VSKP17:2511:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSC05:30VSKP17:2511:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:10VSKP19:4012:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
07249SC GHY SPLSC07:30VSKP20:0012:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:30VSKP19:1511:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02774SRC PREMIUM SPLSC07:30VSKP19:1511:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00VSKP21:0013:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:35VSKP22:1512:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:25VSKP23:3513:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC16:00VSKP03:3011:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
08504SC VSKP SPLSC16:30VSKP06:3014:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08502SC VSKP SPLSC16:30VSKP06:3014:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
17016VISAKHA EXPSC17:00VSKP07:1514:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40VSKP05:5012:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:15VSKP07:3011:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX 
22204VSKP DURONTO ESC20:30VSKP06:0509:35HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX 
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05VSKP11:1014:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18510NED VSKP EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18310NAGAWALI EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSC21:40VSKP10:2512:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
02881PUNE BBS PREMIUMSC22:15VSKP10:2512:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 21 (Total Trains Found: 21)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :