ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 15:25:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSC05:30VSKP17:2511:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:30VSKP17:2511:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:10VSKP19:4012:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:30VSKP19:1511:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00VSKP21:0013:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:35VSKP22:1512:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:25VSKP23:3513:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC16:00VSKP03:3011:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08502SC VSKP SPLSC16:30VSKP06:3014:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPSC17:00VSKP07:1514:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40VSKP05:5012:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08506SC VSKP SPLSC19:45VSKP08:4513:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:15VSKP07:3011:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
22204VSKP DURONTO ESC20:30VSKP06:0509:35HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05VSKP11:1014:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18310NAGAWALI EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18510NED VSKP EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSC21:40VSKP10:2512:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02728SC VSKP AC SPLSC22:10VSKP10:3512:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02881PUNE BBS PREMIUMSC22:15VSKP10:2512:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02209VSKP PREMIUM SPKCG22:40VSKP09:4511:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02204VSKP PREMIUM SPSC23:00VSKP09:0510:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains Listed: 22 (Total Trains Found: 22)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :