ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Jul-2016 16:35:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18112YPR TATA EXPSC05:30VSKP20:3515:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSC05:30VSKP17:3012:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSC05:30VSKP17:3012:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSC07:10VSKP19:4012:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07149SC GHY SPLSC07:30VSKP20:3513:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSC07:30VSKP19:1511:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSSC08:00VSKP21:0013:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18504SNSI VSKP EXPSC09:35VSKP22:1512:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20VSKP23:3513:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSC15:55VSKP03:3011:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08502SC VSKP SPLSC16:30VSKP04:5012:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17016VISAKHA EXPSC16:50VSKP07:1514:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12728GODAVARI EXPSC17:40VSKP05:5012:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:55VSKP07:0013:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22204VSKP DURONTO ESC20:15VSKP06:3510:20HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12740VSKP GARIB RATHSC20:30VSKP07:4011:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXXX
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:05VSKP11:1514:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18310NAGAWALI EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18510NED VSKP EXPSC21:30VSKP10:1512:45HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSC21:40VSKP10:2512:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 20 (Total Trains Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.
  • Now passenger of all reserved classes have to carry Photo ID proof. Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, UID/Adhaar.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :