ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:48:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SEALDAH (SDAH) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:5505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05227HWH MFP SPLHWH06:00ASN09:1003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05ASN08:2202:17HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15ASN09:3903:24HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:3504:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:3502:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:3502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05ASN10:3502:30HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:4802:33HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:4802:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:4802:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35ASN13:3003:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:1103:31HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:1103:06HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:1103:06HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:4104:16HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAA11:25ASN16:1004:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ASN15:1503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:10ASN14:5002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:5002:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:2902:29HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:2902:29HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:0002:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:0002:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:0002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:0002:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:0002:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:5102:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:0703:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25ASN16:0002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:0804:18HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:3302:28HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25ASN16:5502:30HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:1703:47HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:1703:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:1703:47HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:0304:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50ASN19:1602:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN20:5503:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:1502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:3502:50HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:3502:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:3502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45ASN22:0904:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:3503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EHWH18:40ASN20:5002:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESHWH18:50ASN21:1302:23HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:4902:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40ASN22:1702:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:4703:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:3302:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:4602:41HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:30ASN00:1003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35ASN23:1702:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55ASN00:5203:57HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:5203:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:0704:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:1803:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00ASN00:4402:44HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22213SHM PNBE DURONTSHM22:05ASN01:0703:02HXYXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:1504:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45ASN01:3102:46HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:3102:46HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:3102:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:4503:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:3102:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:3102:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05ASN02:0503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:4504:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWH23:40ASN02:1602:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:1602:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:3102:36HXXYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 72 / Found: 72)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :