ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:24:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SEALDAH (SDAH) to BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50BWN09:0003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAH06:35BWN08:1601:41HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35BWN08:1601:41HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35BWN08:1601:41HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20BWN09:3802:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTSDAH09:05BWN10:3901:34HYXXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
31151SDAH BWN LOCALSDAH10:15BWN13:0302:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53135SDAH RPH PASSSDAH11:35BWN14:2502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10BWN14:3801:28HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10BWN14:3801:28HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20BWN15:4202:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BWN19:1702:17HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BWN20:3602:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BWN21:1601:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAH20:30BWN22:2201:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BWN22:5701:42HXYYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15BWN22:5701:42HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05BWN23:3601:31HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BWN01:0202:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05BWN00:3301:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:15BWN00:5501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :