ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:33:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SONPUR JN (SEE) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:54BJU05:4003:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:54BJU05:3003:36HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:35BJU08:0004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:54BJU08:3004:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:05BJU08:5003:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05BJU10:1503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:30BJU13:0004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPSEE08:55BJU11:5002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63284PNBE BJU MEMUSEE09:13BJU12:3003:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE11:05BJU15:1004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:30BJU14:5502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45BJU18:2005:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:57BJU16:4003:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:12BJU15:4502:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:30BJU17:1503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12BJU19:3005:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:48BJU19:2003:32HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:18BJU20:1502:57HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
63288SEE BJU MEMUSEE18:15BJU21:3503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:41BJU23:1004:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:45BJU22:5003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63280SEE BJU DEMUSEE21:00BJU23:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:40BJU02:1004:30HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE22:07BJU02:1004:03HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSEE22:07BJU02:1004:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :