ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2017 09:16:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SONPUR JN (SEE) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:54HJP02:0800:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:54HJP02:0800:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSEE01:54HJP02:0800:14HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15268JANSADHARAN EXPSEE02:15HJP02:2800:13HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:15HJP02:2800:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSEE03:05HJP03:1800:13HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEE03:20HJP03:3300:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:35HJP03:4800:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:54HJP04:0800:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALSEE04:10HJP04:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSEE04:45HJP04:5800:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:05HJP05:1800:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05270ADI MFP JANSADHRAN SPLSEE06:02HJP06:1200:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
63285BJU PNBE MEMUSEE06:35PPTA07:0700:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05HJP07:1800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:18HJP07:3100:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:35HJP07:4800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:57HJP08:1300:16HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:30HJP08:4300:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45HJP08:5800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE09:04HJP09:1700:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63281SEE PNBE MEMUSEE09:15PPTA09:4300:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63267MFP PPTA MEMUSEE09:40PPTA10:3000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55542BHBR HJP PASSSEE10:00HJP10:2000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25202NKE PPTA EXPSEE10:37PPTA11:1000:33HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15202RXL PPTA EXPSEE10:37PPTA11:1000:33HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE11:05HJP11:1800:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:30HJP12:4600:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45HJP12:5800:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:57HJP13:1300:16HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:12HJP13:2500:13HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:12HJP13:2600:14HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:30HJP13:4300:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXSEE13:55HJP14:0800:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12HJP14:3400:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:35HJP14:4800:13HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSEE15:33HJP15:4600:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:48HJP16:0100:13HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:02HJP16:1500:13HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:02HJP16:1500:13HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSEE16:15HJP16:2800:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30HJP16:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:18HJP17:3100:13HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
63265MFP PPTA MEMUSEE17:34PPTA18:0500:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE18:00HJP18:1300:13HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE18:00HJP18:1300:13HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63288SEE BJU MEMUSEE18:15HJP18:2800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63283BJU PNBE MEMUSEE18:25PPTA19:0000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:41HJP18:5400:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:45HJP20:0400:19HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:42HJP20:5800:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63280SEE BJU DEMUSEE21:00HJP21:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:40HJP21:5300:13HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07HJP22:2300:16HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE22:07HJP22:2300:16HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSEE22:07HJP22:2300:16HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04974FZR DBG SPLSEE22:10HJP22:2000:10HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 57 / Found: 57)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :