ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:27:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SONPUR JN (SEE) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:54SPJ04:0502:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:15SPJ05:1503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEE03:20SPJ07:4004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:35SPJ06:0002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:54SPJ07:0503:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:05SPJ07:2002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:18SPJ09:5002:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:45SPJ12:0004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:58SPJ10:3502:37HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:30SPJ11:4003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE09:04SPJ11:2002:16HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE11:05SPJ13:4502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45SPJ16:0803:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:12SPJ16:2103:09HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:30SPJ15:5502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXSEE13:55SPJ16:3502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12SPJ17:1503:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:35SPJ17:3002:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:48SPJ17:4501:57HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE18:00SPJ21:0503:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE18:00SPJ21:0503:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLSEE18:25SPJ21:0002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:41SPJ21:3502:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:45SPJ21:5002:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:42SPJ23:4002:58HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:42SPJ23:4002:58HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:40SPJ00:2002:40HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLSEE21:45SPJ00:2002:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSEE22:07SPJ00:2002:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE22:07SPJ00:2002:13HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:15SPJ01:3003:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :