ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 08:15:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHEGAON (SEG) to NAGPUR (NGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12139SEWAGRAM EXPSEG00:20NGP06:1005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSEG03:50NGP08:5505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPSEG04:05NGP09:2505:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPSEG04:55NGP10:1005:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILSEG05:30NGP11:0505:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESSEG07:02NGP12:4505:43HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSEG07:10NGP13:1006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSEG10:40NGP17:2006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILSEG10:40NGP17:2006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSEG12:40NGP17:5005:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPSEG14:10NGP18:5504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51285BSL NGP PASSSEG21:36NGP08:4511:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains Listed: 12 (Total Trains Found: 12)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :