ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:17:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) to KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESNJP01:30KIR04:5503:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30KIR05:4504:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:05KIR07:0504:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:20KIR07:0503:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUNJP03:55KIR07:3003:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESNJP03:55KIR07:3003:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55716SGUJ KIR PASSSGUJ04:00KIR10:0006:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESNJP04:20KIR08:5504:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSSGUJ05:41KIR10:5005:09HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:20KIR10:2504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJP08:15KIR11:4003:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJP08:15KIR11:4003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP08:15KIR11:3003:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNJP10:10KIR13:3003:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXNJP12:15KIR15:1503:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP12:15KIR15:1503:00HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15483MAHANANDA EXPSGUJ13:00KIR18:4505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENJP13:15KIR16:1503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:45KIR16:5503:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXNJP13:45KIR17:0403:19HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESNJP13:45KIR16:5503:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:45KIR16:5503:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXSGUJ13:50KIR19:1005:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP14:40KIR19:1004:30HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15720INTERCITYSGUJ15:00KIR20:1505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25KIR20:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESNJP18:25KIR22:0003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJP21:15KIR01:4004:25HXXXYXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESNJP21:50KIR01:1503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:50KIR01:1503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :