ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:29:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAHARSA JN (SHC) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHC03:15SPJ06:1503:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55555DMH SPJ PASSSHC04:00SPJ09:1505:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXSHC05:30SPJ08:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55533BNKI SPJ PASSSHC07:30SPJ12:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55553BNKI SPJ PASSSHC09:00SPJ14:1505:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55567SHC SPJ PASSSHC10:35SPJ15:3004:55HXYXYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55559SHC SPJ PASSSHC13:45SPJ19:1505:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHC15:00SPJ18:1003:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHC15:00SPJ18:2503:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHC16:25SPJ20:1503:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55565SHC SPJ PASSSHC18:15SPJ23:1505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :