ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:43:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) to BALLIA (BUI)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18192UTSARG EXPSHG02:15BUI06:1504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPSHG03:40BUI09:2005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55138SHG BUI PASSSHG06:10BUI11:0004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPSHG07:10BUI11:5004:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPSHG07:15BUI11:5004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSHG08:17BUI13:1004:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSHG10:30BUI14:0003:30HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSHG11:20BUI15:0003:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSHG13:10BUI16:3503:25HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55140SHG BUI PASSSHG15:20BUI22:1006:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSHG20:55BUI00:3003:35HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSHG20:55BUI00:3003:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :