ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:54:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SHALIMAR (SHM) to SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:35SRC06:4600:11HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:5700:12HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38031SHM SRC LOCALSHM08:43SRC08:5600:13HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38305SHM MCA LOCALSHM10:25SRC10:3800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:2200:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:2200:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:1200:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:1700:12HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38033SHM SRC LOCALSHM17:05SRC17:1800:13HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08093SHM VZR WEEKLY SPLSHM17:35SRC17:4600:11HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:15SRC18:2700:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM18:35SRC18:4600:11HXYYYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38313SHM MCA LOCALSHM19:10SRC19:2400:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXSHM20:22SRC20:3300:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:22SRC20:3200:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:0800:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHM23:05SRC23:2000:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:1900:14HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :