ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:33:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) to DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILSLGR00:53DBRG04:2503:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLGR01:15DBRG04:5503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSSLGR02:15DBRG05:5503:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNSLGR03:27DBRG05:1501:48HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLGR05:17DBRG08:1502:58HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55909SLGR DBRG PASSSLGR05:25DBRT08:4503:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15605JTTN INTERCITYSLGR09:30DBRG11:1501:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSLGR12:29DBRG15:5503:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPSLGR14:25DBRG18:0003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSLGR16:40DBRG18:4502:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXXX2S
05967RNY DBRG SPECIASLGR16:45DBRG20:4504:00HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
05943AGTL DBRG SPLSLGR17:20DBRG19:2002:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSLGR17:20DBRG19:2802:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSLGR20:20DBRG22:3002:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPSLGR23:47DBRG02:2502:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :