ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:48:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SITAMARHI (SMI) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSMI05:18DBG06:5001:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75228RXL DBG DEMUSMI07:00DBG09:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75230RXL SPJ DEMUSMI12:05DBG14:5002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMI12:55DBG14:2001:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75208MFP SPJ DEMUSMI14:00DBG16:1002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSMI15:10DBG16:3501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMI17:15DBG18:4001:25HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSMI18:30DBG20:1001:40HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75256MFP DBG DMUSMI19:00DBG21:1002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75226RXL SPJ DEMUSMI20:00DBG22:3202:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSMI22:25DBG00:2001:55HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMI22:25DBG00:2001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :