ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:33:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SITAMARHI (SMI) to RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSMI05:45RXL08:2002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSMI07:00RXL09:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75229DBG RXL DEMUSMI12:05RXL15:0002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSMI13:20RXL15:4502:25HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75234SMI RXL DEMUSMI13:45RXL16:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSMI14:40RXL17:0002:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSMI19:30RXL22:0002:30HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSMI19:30RXL22:1002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSMI20:40RXL23:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSMI22:48RXL00:4501:57HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :