ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:49:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSSPJ00:10BJU01:2001:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSPJ00:25BJU02:1001:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSPJ00:25BJU02:1001:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ00:25BJU02:1001:45HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPSPJ01:45BJU02:5001:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSSPJ01:45BJU02:5001:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPSPJ04:10BJU05:4001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPSPJ04:10BJU05:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESPJ04:35BJU05:4001:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSPJ04:50BJU05:5501:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSPJ04:50BJU05:5501:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
55224DBG KIR PASSSPJ05:10BJU07:4902:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPSPJ06:05BJU08:0001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHSPJ06:25BJU07:4001:15HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
55527JYG PNBE PASSSPJ06:55BJU08:1001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSPJ07:10BJU08:3001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LISPJ07:45BJU08:5001:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSPJ07:45BJU08:5001:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPSPJ08:25BJU09:2501:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSPJ08:25BJU09:1500:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSPJ08:25BJU09:1500:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXSPJ08:25BJU09:1500:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53132MFP SDAH PASSSPJ09:20BJU11:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILSPJ11:45BJU13:0001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJ12:45BJU14:2001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSPJ13:50BJU15:1001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPJ14:55BJU15:5501:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSPJ15:08BJU17:2502:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:20BJU16:1000:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSSPJ15:35BJU16:4001:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPSPJ15:45BJU16:4000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ15:45BJU16:4000:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPSPJ16:00BJU17:1501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSPJ16:13BJU18:2002:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ16:26BJU17:4001:14HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSPJ16:45BJU17:4000:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSPJ16:45BJU17:4000:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ17:05BJU17:5500:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPSPJ17:20BJU19:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSPJ17:50BJU19:2001:30HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSPJ18:05BJU19:1001:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPSPJ18:20BJU19:2001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55526SPJ BJU PASSSPJ18:35BJU20:3502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPSPJ19:45BJU20:5001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSPJ20:10BJU21:2501:15HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
55238SPJ BJU PASSSPJ20:25BJU22:0001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ21:25BJU22:2501:00HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ21:25BJU22:2501:00HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSSPJ21:40BJU23:1001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSPJ21:55BJU22:5000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSSPJ22:45BJU23:3500:50HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANSPJ23:15BJU00:1000:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSSPJ23:40BJU01:5502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :