ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2017 12:01:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11065DARBHANGA EXPSPJ00:05DBG01:1001:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPSPJ00:05DBG01:1001:05HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPSPJ01:40DBG03:0001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSPJ03:00DBG04:1001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ03:45DBG04:5501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJ04:45DBG06:0001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSPJ05:05DBG06:1501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPSPJ05:35DBG06:4501:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJ06:05DBG07:2501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSSPJ07:10DBG08:1001:00HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
53041HWH JYG PGRSPJ07:35DBG09:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXSPJ08:00DBG09:0001:00HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPSPJ08:00DBG09:0001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPSPJ08:20DBG09:1500:55HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75253SPJ DBG DMUSPJ08:35DBG09:5001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXSPJ08:47DBG10:0501:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSPJ10:00DBG11:0001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSSPJ10:00DBG11:0001:00HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTISPJ10:12DBG11:1501:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHSPJ10:15DBG11:3001:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18419PURI JYG EXPSPJ10:15DBG11:3001:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSPJ11:00DBG12:0501:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13226INTERCITY EXPRESPJ11:45DBG12:4501:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSPJ12:15DBG13:0500:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSSPJ12:15DBG13:0500:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ13:28DBG14:2500:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJ13:45DBG15:2001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXSPJ17:00DBG17:5000:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJ17:12DBG18:1501:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPSPJ17:58DBG19:1501:17HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJ18:15DBG19:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ18:15DBG19:3001:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ20:15DBG21:0500:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:15DBG21:1000:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSSPJ20:40DBG21:5501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSSPJ21:20DBG22:3501:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPSPJ21:20DBG22:3501:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSPJ21:35DBG22:5501:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPSPJ21:35DBG22:5501:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSSPJ22:00DBG23:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :