ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:43:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) to JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSPJ05:05JYG08:4003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJ06:05JYG10:1504:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13135KOAA JYG EXPSPJ08:00JYG11:0003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASPJ08:20JYG11:4503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPSPJ08:20JYG11:4503:25HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXSPJ08:45JYG12:3503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRSPJ09:28JYG13:5504:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18419PURI JYG EXPSPJ10:15JYG13:3503:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHSPJ10:15JYG13:3503:20HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13226INTERCITY EXPRESPJ11:45JYG15:0503:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJ13:45JYG18:0004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXSPJ17:00JYG19:1502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJ18:15JYG22:2004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:15JYG23:2003:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPSPJ21:35JYG01:1503:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSPJ21:35JYG01:1503:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSSPJ22:00JYG01:4503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :